Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Xanthorhiza

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Ranunculaceae
Common Name:yellowroot

Classification

Division Equisetophyta
Class Equisetopsida
Sub Class Magnoliidae
Order Ranunculales
FamilyRanunculaceae
Genus Xanthorhiza

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Xanthorhiza simplicissima yellowroot