Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Spinulum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Lycopodiaceae
Common Name:clubmoss

Classification

Division Lycopodiophyta - Lycopods
Class Lycopodiopsida
Sub Class Lycopodiidae
Order Lycopodiales
FamilyLycopodiaceae
Genus Spinulum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Spinulum annotinum common bristly clubmoss
Spinulum annotinum × S. canadense hybrid bristly clubmoss
Spinulum canadense northern bristly clubmoss