Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Schedonorus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Poaceae
Common Name:fescue

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Schedonorus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Schedonorus arundinaceus tall rye grass
Schedonorus giganteus giant rye grass
Schedonorus pratensis meadow rye grass