Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Pseudolycopodiella

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Lycopodiaceae
Common Name:clubmoss

Classification

Division Lycopodiophyta - Lycopods
Class Lycopodiopsida
Sub Class Lycopodiidae
Order Lycopodiales
FamilyLycopodiaceae
Genus Pseudolycopodiella

Citation

Citation Folia Geobot. Phytotax. 18: 441. 1983.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Pseudolycopodiella caroliniana Carolina clubmoss