Dysphania

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Chenopodiaceae
Common Name:goosefoot

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Caryophyllidae
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyChenopodiaceae
Genus Dysphania

Citation

Citation Prodr. 411. 1810.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Dysphania ambrosioides Mexican-tea
Dysphania anthelmintica wormseed
Dysphania botrys Jerusalem-oak
Dysphania multifida cut-leaved-goosefoot
Dysphania pumilio clammy-goosefoot
- Collapse