Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Cyclachaena

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Asteraceae
Common Name:sumpweed

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Cyclachaena

Citation

Citation Index Seminum (Frankfurt). 1836: 4. 1838.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Cyclachaena xanthiifolia burweed marsh elder