Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Pleopeltis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Polypodiaceae
Common Name:scaly-polypody

Classification

Division Pteridophyta - Ferns
Class Filicopsida
Sub Class Polypodiidae
Order Polypodiales
FamilyPolypodiaceae
Genus Pleopeltis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

No species exist for this genus.