Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Packera

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 6 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Asteraceae
Common Name:ragwort

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Packera

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Packera anonyma Small’s ragwort
Packera aurea golden ragwort
Packera aurea × P. obovata hybrid ragwort
Packera obovata round-leaved ragwort
Packera paupercula var. paupercula balsam groundsel
Packera schweinitziana Schweinitz’s ragwort