Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Eremopyrum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Poaceae
Common Name:false-wheatgrass

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Eremopyrum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Eremopyrum bonaepartis taper-tipped wheat grass
Eremopyrum orientale Oriental wheat grass
Eremopyrum triticeum annual wheat grass