Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Maianthemum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Asparagaceae
Common Name:mayflower

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Asparagales
FamilyAsparagaceae
Genus Maianthemum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Maianthemum canadense Canada mayflower
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. racemosum false Solomon’s seal
Maianthemum stellatum starry Solomon’s seal
Maianthemum trifolium three-leaved Solomon’s seal