Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Dipsacus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Caprifoliaceae
Common Name:teasel

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Dipsacales
FamilyCaprifoliaceae
Genus Dipsacus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Dipsacus fullonum wild teasel
Dipsacus laciniatus cut-leaved teasel
Dipsacus sativus fuller’s teasel