Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Cercidiphyllum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Cercidiphyllaceae
Common Name:katsura-tree

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Saxifragales
FamilyCercidiphyllaceae
Genus Cercidiphyllum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Cercidiphyllum japonicum Katsura tree